Directory

Headquarters

DIRECTOR
Baharuhom Bin K.K. Sogon
DEPUTY DIRECTOR (SPECIAL TASK SECTOR)
Mohd. Azri Abdullah
DEPUTY DIRECTOR (DEVELOPMENT SECTOR)
Rosina Daisy Julius
DEPUTY DIRECTOR (OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE SECTOR)
Quirine @ Quirinus Jokinol
WATER TREATMENT PLANT AND DAM BRANCH
Robert Gampawi
DISTRIBUTION AND NON-REVENUE WATER (NRW) BRANCH
(To be notified)
PLANNING AND BUDGET BRANCH
Rohayah @ Norayati Binti Ladom
DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION BRANCH
Chee Chun Chieh
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT BRANCH
Herlina Makanah
ACCOUNT MANAGEMENT BRANCH
Mary Rose Amui
CORPORATE AFFAIRS BRANCH
Rosita Ottilia Julius
ASSET AND STORE BRANCH
James John Suanna
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY BRANCH
Isma Syafry Judin
ENFORCEMENT BRANCH
Azmie Bin Sabli
MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL BRANCH
Ir. Henry Ng Sau Chan
WATER QUALITY, LABORATORY AND MATERIAL TEST BRANCH
Mohd Syafawie Bin Mastar
CONTRACT AND QUANTITY SURVEYOR BRANCH
Sr. Chew Yun Nor
DEVELOPMENT AND RURAL WATER SUPPLY BRANCH
Zuriatunnisa Mohammed Zulfikar
INVESTIGATION AND DESIGN BRANCH
Geofry Lousi

Kota Kinabalu

District Water Engineer
Doddy Jude Anthony

Papar

District Water Engineer
Afiq Abqari Bin Nain

Tuaran

District Water Engineer
Idzatul Nazwa Binti Datu Zainuddin

Sandakan

District Water Engineer
Ir. Duane Alvin William

Beluran

Assistant Water Engineer
Zaini Bin Tiksun

Kinabatangan

Assistant Water Engineer
Richard Lee

Tawau

District Water Engineer
Abdul Halim Bin Ag Marali

Merotai

Assistant Water Engineer
Jusafri Bin Idris

Pulau Sebatik

Assistant Water Engineer
Hairum Bin Hassan

Lahad Datu

District Water Engineer
Muhammad Khaliluddin Bin Hasnan

Kunak

Assistant Water Engineer
Yahya Bin Made

Semporna

Assistant Water Engineer
Jusman Bin Abdullah

Keningau

District Water Engineer
Mohammad Nurhassanal Bin Jinal

Tambunan

District Water Engineer
Mohammad Shariffee Bin Muhin

Tenom

District Water Engineer
Nazrul Bin Mansor

Nabawan

Assistant Water Engineer
Ceffly Bin Gaibin

Sook

Assistant Water Engineer
Jinus Bin Tahir

Kudat

DISTRICT WATER ENGINEER
Hairul Bin Hasbi

Pulau Banggi

ASSISTANT WATER ENGINEER
(To be notified)

Kota Marudu

DISTRICT WATER ENGINEER
Jozs Band

Pitas

ASSISTANT WATER ENGINEER
Latip Bin Majumal

Beaufort

DISTRICT WATER ENGINEER
Alchemy Lobo October M. Sabin

Kuala Penyu

ASSISTANT WATER ENGINEER
Mat. Shady Bin Mat. Bidin

Membakut

ASSISTANT WATER ENGINEER
Agku Mohd Yunus Bin Ag Latip

Sipitang

DISTRICT WATER ENGINEER
Brandon Ka Jen Hau

Ranau

DISTRICT WATER ENGINEER
Mohd. Royhaisham Bin Abd. Fattah @ Jeffry

Telupid

ASSISTANT WATER ENGINEER
Godfrey Anthony

Tongod/Pinangah

ASSISTANT WATER ENGINEER
Albert Bin Lorons

Kota Belud

DISTRICT WATER ENGINEER
Jesper M. Junim